North Carolina Winners at SuperNationals VI

North Carolina Winners at SuperNationals VI

Postby Kevin Hyde » Wed May 17, 2017 12:12 pm

Congratulations to the following North Carolina winners.
Full results are at http://www.uschess.org/results/2017/snvi/

K-12 Championship
15 (T7) CREMISI, Daniel Josef (Myers Park High School, Charlotte) 2289 5.5

K-12 Championship Team
19 NCMYER Myers Park High School, Charlotte 13.5
CREMISI, Daniel Josef (5.5,2289)
MIKLAUCIC, Jack (4.5,1825)
NGUYEN, Nicholas T (2.0,842)
LIPSHAY, Adam Michael (1.5,1119)

K-12 U-1900
6 (T5) RAJAGOPAL, Adharsh (Piedmont, Charlotte) 1782 5.5
20 BATTIGELLI, Lorenzo (Atkins High School, Winston-Salem) 1633 5

K-12 U-1600
6 (T5) ODOM, William (Atkins High School, Winston-Salem) 1494 6
8 (T5) VALENTINE, Jacob Phillips (1Durham Academy, Durham) 1467 6
27 (T12) KENGSOONTRA, Patrick (,Kingswood Elementary School) 1505 5.5
28 (T12) TSENG, Perry (Smith Middle School, Chapel Hill) 1395 5.5

K-12 U-1600 Team
2 (T1) NCDURH Durham Academy, Durham 19.5
VALENTINE, Jacob Phillips (6.0,1467)
KUMAR, Arya (4.5,1414)
TRIPLETT, Luke Finley (4.5,1366)
KUMAR, Asha (4.5,1264)

10 NCW006 Atkins High School, Winston-Salem 16.5
ODOM, William (6.0,1494)
MCCALL, Connor (4.0,1255)
WINKELMAN, Daniel (3.5,1451)
D'AGOSTINO, Ralph (3.0,1207)
ERNEST, Adam Scott (3.0,807)

K-12 U-800
25 (T18) SMALLWOOD, Nathaniel (Atkins High School, Winston-Salem) 770 5
25 (T18) LI, Runzi Didi (Atkins High School, Winston-Salem) 769 5

K-12 U-800 Team
2 NCW006 Atkins High School, Winston-Salem 19
SMALLWOOD, Nathaniel (5.0,770)
LI, Runzi Didi (5.0,769)
YOUNG, Elizabeth Mei (4.5,657)
JIANG, Dick Dj (4.5,690)

K-9 U-1250
20 (T16) COOK, Paige Victoria (Mount Mourne School, Mooresville) 1217 5.0

K-8 Championship
25 (T16) DESHPANDE, Neil (Valley Springs Middle School, Arden) 1891 5
25 (T16) CHEN, Alex (Davis Drive Middle, Cary) 2009 5

K-8 Championship Team
10 NCCDAV Davis Drive Middle, Cary 14
CHEN, Alex (5.0,2009)
PRABHU, Naveen (4.5,1893)
YAN, Benjamin (4.5,1891)

14 NCRAND Randolph Middle School, Charlotte 12
KOTHAPALLI, Pradhyumna Ku (4.0,1849)
ROOP, Colin David (3.0,1432)
ADIRAJU, Sreyas (2.5,1716)
GUINAN, Ross (2.5,1282)
MACNAIR, Ian (2.5,1414)

K-6 Championship
11 (T10) CROWLEY, Peter Brendan (Durham Academy, Durham) 1737 5.0

K-6 U-1400
15 (T13) PROFFITT, Benjamin Ed (Myers Park Traditional, Charlotte) 1004 5
15 (T13) YANG, Kevin C (Green Hope Elementary School) 1350 5

K-6 U-1000
4 PILLI, Sanjit Roy (Barringer Academic Center, Charlotte) 964 6
11 LEMAISONETT, Antonio A (Barringer Academic Center, Charlotte) 996 5.5
21 (T11) BHATT, Jay D (Barringer Academic Center, Charlotte) 924 5.5
22 (T11) TAMBOLI, Archit (Mills Park Middle School, Cary) 941 5.5
30 (T24) PARSONS, Logan Hunter (Charlotte Lab School, Charlotte) 976 5

K-6 U-1000 Team
1 NCBARR Barringer Academic Center, Charlotte 21
PILLI, Sanjit Roy (6.0,964)
LEMAISONETT, Antonio A (5.5,996)
BHATT, Jay D (5.5,924)
OGUNWALE, Femi (4.0,925)
JASTI, Rishi (4.0,766)

13 NCCHAR Charlotte Lab School, Charlotte 15.5
PARSONS, Logan Hunter (5.0,976)
PARSONS, Liam Harrison (4.0,685)
MERRITT, William (3.5,786)
MAYER, Christian Jo L Jord (3.0,521)

K-5 Championship
4 (T3) VANAPALLI, Vishnu (Metrolina Regional Scholars, Charlotte) 1894 6.0

K-5 Championship Team
13 NCC009 Metrolina Regional Scholars, Charlotte 9.5
VANAPALLI, Vishnu (6.0,1894)
PANDA, Ojas (3.5,1433)

K-5 U-1200
3 CHUGH, Aarush (Barringer Academic Center, Charlotte) 1188 6
8 (T3) PADHI, Mahesh (Barringer Academic Center, Charlotte) 1133 6
20 (T16) DURBHA, Antara (Fuller GT Elementary School, Raleigh) 1043 5

K-5 U-1200 Team
1 NCBARR Barringer Academic Center, Charlotte 20.5
CHUGH, Aarush (6.0,1188)
PADHI, Mahesh (6.0,1133)
CHAKRABORTHY, Shwetanshu (4.5,1024)
BHARTI, Aayush (4.0,1001)
SARI, Noah Steffens (4.0,1063)

K-5 U-900
36 (T22) SANCHEZ-STURM, Nicholas (Estes Hills ES, Estes Hills) 780 5.5

K-5 U-900 Team
28 NCEHES Estes Hills ES, Estes Hills 16
SANCHEZ-STURM, Nicholas A (5.5,780)
WANG, Nical (3.5,499)
DING, Linwood Zhan (3.5,328)
LOTZ, Nicolas (3.5,291)

K-3 Championship Team
6 (T5) NCDURH Durham Academy, Durham 14.5
ROEDERER, Charles Albert (4.0,1316)
GOLDSTEIN, Arav Micah (4.0,1345)
FORBACH, Kai Sung (3.5,1239)
TRACY, Mary Elisabeth (3.0,1100)

K-3 U-1000
15 SOMPURAM, Akhil (Washington Elementary, Raleigh) 943 5

K-3 U-700
9 (T3) PUTTAGUNTA, Raamcharan (Elon Park Elementary School, Charlotte) 607 6
17 (T3) BADIR, Oliver (Dilworth, Charlotte) 592 6
23 (T18) CHUGH, Rohan (Metrolina Regional Scholars, Charlotte) 663 5.5
35 (T27) ZAFAR, Hala (123,Duke School, Durham) 549 5

K-3 U-700 Team
12 (T11) NCBARR Barringer Academic Center, Charlotte 15.5
KUMAR, Pranava (4.5,519)
HANSALIA, Rohan (4.0,620)
LEMAISONETT, Leonardo A (4.0,526)
PILLI, Shreyash (3.0,327)
BEHERA, Pushpita (3.0,515)

K-1 Championship
8 (T3) LANG, Connor Joseph (Durham Academy, Durham) 1018 6
20 (T15) SPATOLA, John David (Durham Academy, Durham) 917 5
20 (T15) DOAN, Emilyn Chiu (Durham Academy, Durham) 905 5
20 (T15) VENKATARAJA, Lingaadyakssh (34,Durham Academy, Durham) 1040 5

K-1 Championship Team
1 NCDURH Durham Academy, Durham 21
LANG, Connor Joseph (6.0,1018)
SPATOLA, John David (5.0,917)
DOAN, Emilyn Chiu (5.0,905)
VENKATARAJA, Lingaadyakss (5.0,1040)

K-1 U-500
2 (T11) DURBHA, Ankit (Fuller GT Elementary School, Raleigh) 391 5.5
17 (T15) RAGHAVAN, Murari (Barringer Academic Center, Charlotte) 485 5
20 (T15) HRANITZKY, Kieran Cole (Durham Academy, Durham) 464 5

K-1 U-500 Team
6 NCBARR Barringer Academic Center, Charlotte 15
RAGHAVAN, Murari (5.0,485)
PUTTAGUNTA, Ramya (4.0,451)
OGUNWALE, Lola (3.0,114)
SARI, Oliver Steffens (3.0,260)

14 NCDURH Durham Academy, Durham 9.5
HRANITZKY, Kieran Cole (5.0,464)
PAGIDIPATI, Arjun (4.5,431)

K-12 Blitz
21 (T12) PANUGANTI, Kireet Ve 2120 9.0

K-12 Blitz For Ratings 1900 to 1999
1 BLACK, Clancey 1919 8.5

K-9 Blitz Team
5 NCRAND Randolph Middle School, Charlotte 28.5
KOTHAPALLI, Pradhyumna Ku (8.0,1849)
ADIRAJU, Sreyas (8.0,1716)
ROOP, Colin David (6.5,1432)
MACNAIR, Ian (6.0,1414)
GUINAN, Ross (6.0,1282)

K-6 Blitz
19 (T17) CROWLEY, Peter Brendan (Durham Academy, Durham) 1737 9
Kevin Hyde
 
Posts: 44
Joined: Sun Mar 22, 2009 9:08 pm
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Hyde

Return to North Carolina Chess Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron