Land of the Sky XXXI Results

Land of the Sky XXXI Results

Postby Kevin Hyde » Mon Jan 29, 2018 12:31 pm

Land of the Sky XXXI
Asheville, NC
Crosstable at http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201801282902.0

Prize Distributions
Open
Code: Select all
Land of the Sky XXXI -- Open

            Name            Rate Score   Prize       For
                                                     
Moradiabadi, Elsha          2610   4.5    840.00 1st
                                                     
Yermolinsky,Alex            2587   3.5    350.00 2nd
Ivanov, Alexander           2566   3.5    350.00 3rd
                                                     
Biernacki, Mark             2187   3.0    220.00 2299-under 1st
Zhu,Neo                     2170   3.0    220.00 2299-under 2nd
                                                     
Ghatti, Sanjay              2342   3.0    180.00 4th
                                                     
Cremisi, Daniel Jo          2379   2.5     28.00 5th
Bereolos, Peter             2244   2.5     28.00     
Potula, Kapish              2143   2.5     28.00     
Vanapalli, Vishnu           2023   2.5     28.00     
Deshpande, Neil             1980   2.5     28.00


Asheville
Code: Select all
Land of the Sky XXXI -- Asheville

            Name            Rate Score   Prize       For
                                                     
High, David L               2055   4.0    373.33 1st
Rutten, Alexander           1992   4.0    373.33 2nd
Kliber, Michael Da          1918   4.0    373.33 1999-1900 1st
                                                     
Karthik, Advaith            1681   3.5    280.00 1799-under 1st
                                                     
Bakthisaran,Rochan          1870   3.5    146.67 1899-1800 1st
Cook, Carson Phili          1839   3.5    146.67 1899-1800 2nd
Allen, Mark H               1814   3.5    146.67     
                                                     
Kothapalli, Pradhy          1982   3.5     53.33 1999-1900 2nd
Chen, Jeremy Zi-An          1910   3.5     53.33     
Shivapooja, Aditya          1908   3.5     53.33     
                                                     
Holmes, Gilbert L           1787   3.0     80.00 1799-under 2nd
Sekar, Jayashree            1645   3.0     80.00     


Buncombe
Code: Select all
Land of the Sky XXXI -- Buncombe

            Name            Rate Score   Prize       For
                                                     
Webb, Benjamin              1630   4.5    560.00 1st
                                                     
Kolmel, Lukas               1257   4.0    280.00 1299-under 1st
                                                     
Moore,Eli Davis             1581   4.0    220.00 1599-1500 1st
Kumar, Asha                 1566   4.0    220.00 1599-1500 2nd
                                                     
Moore, Brian Lee            1677   4.0     93.33 2nd
Besirovic, Vladimi          1628   4.0     93.33     
Goodwin, Bruce Ala          1600   4.0     93.33     
                                                     
Carver, Christian           1365   3.5    280.00 1399-1300 1st
                                                     
Valentine, Jacob P          1476   3.5    146.67 1499-1400 1st
Durbha, Antara              1452   3.5    146.67 1499-1400 2nd
Hill, Katie Kay             1408   3.5    146.67     
                                                     
De Credico, Zsofia          1259   3.5     80.00 1299-under 2nd
Chinta, Krish               1258   3.5     80.00
                                                     
Qiao, Evelyn                1347   3.0    160.00 1399-1300 2nd

Kolmel, Lukas               1257   4.0     40.00 Biggest Upset 1st

Chinta, Krish               1258   3.5     20.00 Biggest Upset 2nd


U12
Code: Select all
Land of the Sky XXXI -- Under 1200

            Name            Rate Score   Prize       For
                                                       
Peters, John Grayd          1157   4.0    140.00 1st
Odom, Matthew               1145   4.0    140.00 2nd
Kiger, Maeve Amalt          1113   4.0    140.00     
                                                     
Strong,Wesley               nnnn   4.0     80.00 Unrated
                                                     
Raja, Shreeshiva             875   3.0     44.00 Under 900 1st
Bletz, Rebecka               855   3.0     44.00 Under 900 2nd
Tucker, Edward               825   3.0     44.00     
Owen, Jeremy Bradf           802   3.0     44.00     
Chen, Kyle Tiankai           774   3.0     44.00     
Kevin Hyde
 
Posts: 45
Joined: Sun Mar 22, 2009 9:08 pm
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Hyde

Return to North Carolina Chess Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests